3774 Keating Street
San Diego, CA 92110
$ 767,999
Price
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,050 Sq. Ft.
$731 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Heather Daum (DRE# 01876992) at The Agency.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Live in the center of it all while enjoying the charm and character of one of San Diego’s most sought-after neighborhoods — Mission Hills. Perfectly positioned at 3774 Keating Street, this stylish and low-maintenance residence places you just minutes from Downtown, Little Italy, Seaport Village, the airport, beaches, top dining, shopping, and major freeways, offering the ultimate blend of convenience, accessibility, and lifestyle. Located in a fully warrantable community, this home offers added financing flexibility for buyers, making ownership more attainable in today’s market. Designed for effortless “lock-and-leave” living, this residence is ideal as a primary home, second home, or investment opportunity with short-term rental potential. Low-maintenance living and an unbeatable central location make it especially appealing for frequent travelers, professionals, or anyone seeking a simplified San Diego lifestyle. Whether you’re looking for a turnkey urban retreat, a smart long-term investment, or a home that keeps you connected to the very best of San Diego, this property checks all the boxes. A rare opportunity to own in one of the city’s most desirable and centrally located communities.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now
Grocery Stores
Drug Stores
Coffee Shops
Restaurants
Health & Medical