3825 Elijah Court #332
San Diego, CA 92130
$ 995,000
Price
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387 Sq. Ft.
$717 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Daren Preece (DRE# 02045030) at Compass.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Rarely available three-bedroom penthouse in Carmel Pointe, ideally positioned in a quiet, private location within the community with peaceful treetop views from nearly every room. The home has been thoughtfully updated with freshly painted interiors, recessed lighting throughout, white kitchen cabinetry, new carpet in the living room and hallways, and a remodeled primary bathroom. The functional floor plan offers an inviting living space centered around a fireplace, with large windows that bring in natural light and greenery from outside. The spacious primary suite offers a comfortable retreat and abundant natural light. The primary bathroom has been updated with a clean, modern feel that complements the home’s overall style and warmth. Positioned on the opposite end of the home are two sizable guest bedrooms, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office setup while providing added privacy from the primary suite. Carmel Pointe residents enjoy access to a pool, spa, clubhouse, fitness center, and beautifully maintained grounds, all within the award-winning Torrey Pines school district. Conveniently located near One Paseo and Del Mar Highlands, with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Plus, Del Mar’s beaches are just 2.5 miles away. Additional highlights include a detached one-car garage plus three additional parking spaces — a rare offering for the area.