4168 44th Street #7
San Diego, CA 92105
$ 499,999
Baths
912 Sq. Ft.
$548 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Rudy Johnson (DRE# 01989236) at Bbr Partners ([email protected]).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to this move-in ready gem in the heart of Central San Diego—perfect for any first-time homebuyer in a gated community! This home features upgraded flooring throughout, energy-efficient dual-pane windows, and a beautifully updated kitchen that’s ready for everyday living and entertaining. The layout offers comfort and functionality, making it an ideal starter home for families of all sizes. This home is in move in ready condition; kept in great care by the current sellers. Enjoy a reasonable HOA that includes water, trash-pickup and a well-maintained common area. Conveniently located near a variety of restaurants, shopping, and everyday essentials, you’ll love the lifestyle this location provides. Just a short drive to downtown San Diego, local beaches, and with easy access to all major freeways, commuting is simple and efficient. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a centrally located, turnkey home in one of San Diego’s most accessible areas!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now